Film Fan Site

Denholm Elliott


Birth name: Denholm Mitchell Elliott
Birth: 31 May 1922
Died: 6 October 1992
Nationality: British
Denholm Elliott

Career / Biography

Denholm Elliott was a good British character actor. He had a short marraige to Virginia McKenna.

Oscars

None
Denholm Elliott