Film Fan Site

Ross Elliott


Birth name: Elliott Blum
Birth: 18 June 1917
Died: 12 August 1999
Nationality: American
Ross Elliott

Career / Biography

Ross Elliott had a long career on television and in films from the 1940's through to the 1980's often in supporting roles.

Films

Indesructable Man (1956)
Tarantula (1955)
Hot Lead (1951)

Oscars

None

Ross Elliott