Film Fan Site

Snitz Edwards


Birth name: Edward Neumann
Birth: 1 January 1868
Died: 1 May 1937
Nationality: Hungary
Snitz Edwards

Career / Biography

Snitz Edwards was a character actor whose career started on the stage and then moved into films starting with the early silent films and continuing through to make a few sound films. He worked with many of the big stars of the silent era.

Films

Right Of Way (1930)
College (1927) Silent
Seven Chances (1925) Silent
Phantom Of The Opera (1925) Silent

Oscars

None

Snitz Edwards